Wall of Fame

We’ve been fortunate to have some incredible face-off guys come through to practice and train with us at the PFL. These guys have all worked tirelessly to get to where they are today and deserve to be recognized for it.

As you scroll down and take a look at this list, it’s really amazing how many quality face-off guys are coming out of our area each and every year. Let’s keep it going.

Take a look at our current PFL Wall of Fame

PFL WALL OF FAME

Class of 2014

Matt Ernst, Episcopal Academy, Lehigh University

Will Fox, St. Augustine NJ, Fairfield University

Christian Jobs, Connestoga HS, Roger Williams University

Dylan Protesto, Penncrest HS, Hartford University

Mikey Zadroga, Upper Merion HS, Marquette University

Class of 2015

Colin Bosak, Haverford School, St. John’s University

Tyler Bollard, Archbishop Ryan, Stockton University

Brian Casey, Haverford School, Ursinus College

Paul Chung, Upper Dublin HS, Susquehanna University

Zac Dworkin, Springfield HS, USMC

Jordy Elardo, Mcdonough MD, Bucknell University

Nick Giangiulio, Marple Newtown HS, Rosemont College

Fernando Gutierrez, Manheim Twp. HS, Emerson College

Jake Hervada, Haverford School, University of Delaware

Devon Hess, Downingtown West, University of Tampa

Charles Kelly, Malvern Prep, University of North Carolina

Dan Lanham, Garnet Valley HS, Drexel University

Nolan Little, Downingtown East, Hartford University

Terrance Logue, Salesianum School DE, Salisbury University

Rob Magee, Strath Haven HS, Chestnut Hill College

Carson Metzker, Germantown Academy, New Jersey Institute of Technology

Tom Meyers, Radnor HS, University of Massachusetts

Brian Meyer, Harriton HS, Lehigh University

Zach Ornstein, Howell NJ, Albany University

Class of 2016

Matt Dellacroce, Spring-Ford HS, University of Michigan

Christian Feliziani, Episcopal Academy, Ohio State University

Jack Feeney, Downingtown West HS, Cleveland State University

Connor Gaffney, Lenape HS NJ, Lehigh University

Ben Minardi, Perkiomen Valley HS, Ursinus College

Bill Mcmenamin, St. Augustine NJ, Fairfield University

Brendan Patterson, Council Rock South HS, Binghamton University

Peyton Rieser, Perkiomen Valley HS, Stevens Institute of Technology

Colin Savacool, Paul VI NJ, Widener University

Justin Schwenk, Spring-Ford HS, University of Virginia

Class of 2017

Aiden Baltz, St. Augustine Prep, Ursinus College

Sean Christman, Malvern Prep, Boston University

Griffin Ernst, Episcopal Academy, Lafayette University

Dan Fisher, St. Joseph’s Prep, Villanova University

Liam Fitzgerald, The Hun School (NJ), Trinity College

Anthony Giuliani, Lasalle HS, University of Pennsylvania

Nick Heiler, Lansdale Catholic HS, Gwynedd Mercy University

Cade Heverly, Ridley HS, Georgetown University

Brian Hood, Hatboro Horsham HS, Cabrini College

Paul Intini, Allentown Catholic HS, Delaware Valley University

Rei Lopez, Garnet Valley HS, Ursinus College

Hunter Mazur, Strath Haven HS, West Point

Kyle Matthews, Northern Burlington NJ, Montclair State University

Luke McCallion, Haverford HS, University of Vermont

Ryan Murray, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, Richmond University

Jake Phaup, Souderton HS, Syracuse University

Andrew Pickett, Springfield HS, Desales University

Kyle Prouty, New Egypt NJ, John Hopkins University

Tony Rosato, Germantown Academy, Drexel University

Gabe Smithline, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, Lafayette University

Sam Stephan, Notre Dame NJ, Mount St. Mary’s University

Joseph Sivo, West Chester East HS, Washington College

Joel Trucksess, The Haverford School, Lehigh University

Class of 2018

Andrew Albertson, Parkland HS, High Point University

Zach Cole, Lenape HS (NJ), St. Joseph’s University

Chris Dearden, Hatboro Horsham HS, Delaware Valley University

Ryan Dickson, William Penn Charter School, Hobart College

Nate Hammond, Avon Grove HS, United States Naval Academy

Mike Mcshea, Radnor HS, Catholic University

Michael Ott, Central Bucks East HS, Rutgers University

Zach Raudenbush, Gloucester Catholic HS (NJ), High Point University

James Reilly, Conestoga HS, Georgetown University

Mitchell Rothstein, Haddonfield HS, Cornell University

Matt Rueter, Holy Ghost Prep, New Jersey Institute of Technology

Michael Sisselberger, Southern Lehigh HS, Lehigh University

Luke Talago, Allentown Catholic HS, Syracuse University

Class of 2019

Cole Fuller, Hempfield HS, Stevenson University

Jack Henderson, The Episcopal Academy, Penn State University

Gavin Tygh, William Penn Charter School, University of Virginia

Luke Wierman, West Chester Henderson, Fairfield University

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *